It will change the way you fish!

High School Team Series

  • Major League Fishing Format
  • Two Qualifying Rounds & a Scholarship Championship
  • Both Team members score on the same Leaderboard
  • Payout: Qualifying Rounds - Prizes
  • Payout: Championship $2,000 First Place Team

ILF / MLF Format

  • 2 Angler per Boat
  • Real Time Scoring / Penalties
  • All Scorable Fish Count
  • Bass Must Weigh 1lb or More
  • Three 2 hour Periods

ILF High School Team Series Championship

Lake: Morse Reservoir - Noblesville / Cicero, IN

July 27, 2019

10 Teams Competing for a $2,000 Scholarship

Place Team HS School Total Weight Average Biggest Fish Number Caught Penalty Minutes
1 Dylan May | Adam Troyer Brownsburg 19 lb 4 oz 1 lb 10 oz 3 lb 0 oz 12 6
2 Cole Amos | Jaret Wampner Tipton 12 lb 3 oz 1 lb 12 oz 3 lb 5 oz 7 14
3 Colsyn Head | Wyatt Beuerlein Owen Valley 12 lb 1 oz 2 lb 0 oz 3 lb 2 oz 6 4
4 Casey Cornelius | Devan Skaggs Mt Vernon 11 lb 13 oz 1 lb 8 oz 2 lb 2 oz 8 0
5 River Jones | Nick Martino Western 8 lb 5 oz 1 lb 11 oz 2 lb 14 oz 5 0
6 Briar Roach | Tristan Cain North Miami | Faith Christian 6 lb 14 oz 1 lb 6 oz 1 lb 10 oz 5 6
7 Aiden Clark | Nathan Phelps Owen valley 5 lb 8 oz 1 lb 6 oz 1 lb 11 oz 0 0
8 Payne Blackburn | Kade Oliver Delta 4 lb 8 oz 2 lb 4 oz 3 lb 0 oz 2 0
9 Ethan Sarault | Hunter Coats Benton Central / Cascade 4 lb 1 oz 1 lb 6 oz 1 lb 10 oz 3 0
10 Tristan Marcum | Alex Vanest Southwestern - Columbus East 1 lb 12 oz 1 lb 12 oz 1 lb 12 oz 1 4

ILF High School Team Series Qualifying Round 2

Lake: Middle Fork Reservoir - Richmond, IN

June 8, 2019

8 Teams Competing.

Place Team HS School Championship Total Weight Average Biggest Fish Number Caught Penalty Minutes
1 Cole Amos | Jaret Wampner Tipton Advanced 14 lb 7 oz 1 lb 13 oz 2 lb 8 oz 8 12
2 River Jones | Nick Martino Western | North Western Advanced 13 lb 0 oz 1 lb 14 oz 3 lb 6 oz 7 6
3 Aiden Clark | Nathan Phelps Owen valley Advanced 7 lb 3 oz 1 lb 13 oz 2 lb 10 oz 4 0
4 Payne Blackburn | Kade Oliver Delta Advanced 5 lb 15 oz 1 lb 3 oz 1 lb 14 oz 5 2
5 Aaron Cook | Hunter Cornelius Lincoln County Advanced 4 lb 7 oz 1 lb 8 oz 1 lb 11 oz 3 4
6 Ethan Sarault | Hunter Coats Benton Central / Cascade Advanced 4 lb 1 oz 2 lb 0 oz 2 lb 12 oz 2 15
7 Briar Roach | Tristan Cain North Miami | Faith Christian Advanced 1 lb 5 oz 1 lb 5 oz 1 lb 5 oz 1 4
8 Alex Geroulis | Charlie Lux Mt Vernon Advanced 1 lb 0 oz 1 lb 0 oz 1 lb 0 oz 1 5

ILF High School Team Series Qualifying Round 1

Lake: Summit Lake New Castle, IN

May 4, 2019

10 Teams Competing.

Place Team HS School Championship Total Weight Average Biggest Fish Number Caught Penalty Minutes
1 Colsyn Head | Wyatt Beuerlein Owen Valley Advanced 26 lb 0 oz 2 lb 3 oz 3 lb 14 oz 12 4 min
2 Dylan May | Adam Troyer Brownsburg Advanced 13 lb 15 oz 2 lb 0 oz 3 lb 12 oz 7 2 min
3 Casey Cornelius | Devan Skaggs Mt Vernon Advanced 13 lb 1 oz 1 lb 14 oz 3 lb 3 oz 7 2 min
4 Ethan Sarault | Hunter Coats Benton Central / Cascade Advanced 11 lb 14 oz 1 lb 11 oz 2 lb 9 oz 7 0 min
5 Briar Roach North Miami Advanced 11 lb 0 oz 1 lb 13 oz 3 lb 8 oz 6 0 min
6 Tristan Marcum | Alex Vanest Southwestern - Columbus East Advanced 7 lb 3 oz 1 lb 13 oz 3 lb 1 oz 4 0 min
7 Cole Berry | Graham Palmer Terre Haute North Advanced 5 lb 1 oz 2 lb 8 oz 2 lb 13 oz 2 0 min
8 Jake Rossi | Stryker Spratt Home School Advanced 4 lb 8 oz 1 lb 8 oz 1 lb 13 oz 3 10 min
9 Jack Gibson | Jordan Ross Terre Haute North Eliminated 0 lb 0 oz 0 lb 0 oz 0 lb 0 oz 0 0 min
10 Cole Amos Tipton Eliminated 0 lb 0 oz 0 lb 0 oz 0 lb 0 oz 0 0 min