2017 Kahlo Qualifying Series #3 Rounds

2017 Kahlo Qualifying Series #3 Rounds

Series #3 Details

Championship
Live Leaderboard

  • 23 Anglers - 2 Qualifying Rounds 1 Championship
  • Each Qualifying Round will have 11 or 12 Anglers
  • Top 6 Anglers in each Qualifying Round Advance to Championship
  • Bottom 6 Anglers in each Qualifying Round are Eliminated
  • Championship:* 1st $2,600, 2nd $980, 3rd $480, 4th $250
  • No Payout in Qualifying Rounds
  • *Payout based on 23 Anglers Competing

It will change how you fish!

Rules FAQs Schedule

Format

  • Each Boat will have 1 Angler,
    1 Boat Official
  • Real Time Scoring / Penalties
  • Lake Announced 24-48 hours Prior
  • All Scorable Fish Count
  • Bass Must Measure 12" or More
  • Three 2 hour Periods
  • Points Sereis - Kalho Challenge Kup

Series 3 Championship

July 30, 2017

Lake Manitou, Rochester, IN

Payout: 1st $2,600, 2nd $980, 3rd $480, 4th $250

Angler Profiles See All Photos

Live Leaderboard

ILF Angler Lee Duracz

Lee Duracz

1st Place
32 lb 15 oz

ILF Angler Ethan Shaw

Ethan Shaw

2nd Place
16 lb 02 oz

ILF Angler Zach Grounds

Zach Grounds

3rd Place
13 lb 13 oz

ILF Angler Lloyd Rush

Lloyd Rush

4th Place
13 lb 04 oz

ILF Angler Dustin Kelso

Dustin Kelso

5th Place
9 lb 11 oz

ILF Angler Damon Woodard

Damon Woodard

6th Place
9 lb 03 oz

ILF Angler Griffin Fernandes

Griffin Fernandes

7th Place
8 lb 01 oz

ILF Angler Rob Kelley

Rob Kelley

8th Place
6 lb 12 oz

ILF Angler Randy Kafka

Randy Kafka

9th Place
3 lb 11 oz

ILF Angler Justin Romines

Justin Romines

10th Place
3 lb 10 oz

ILF Angler Josh Ray

Josh Ray

11th Place
2 lb 14 oz

ILF Angler Robert Cowart

Robert Cowart

12th Place
2 lb 08 oz

Series 3 Qualifying Round 1

July 15, 2017

Lake Chapman / Little Chapman, Warsaw, IN

11 Anglers Competing Top 6 Advance to Championship

Angler Profiles See All Photos

Live Leaderboard

ILF Angler Zach Grounds

Zach Grounds

Advanced
15 lb 14 oz

ILF Angler Damon Woodard

Damon Woodard

Advanced
14 lb 11 oz

ILF Angler Josh Ray

Josh Ray

Advanced
14 lb 09 oz

ILF Angler Justin Romines

Justin Romines

Advanced
12 lb 04 oz

ILF Angler Dustin Kelso

Dustin Kelso

Advanced
11 lb 04 oz

ILF Angler Rob Kelley

Rob Kelley

Advanced
7 lb 11 oz

ILF Angler Jason Kiser

Jason Kiser

Eliminated
6 lb 11 oz

ILF Angler Matt Jones

Matt Jones

Eliminated
5 lb 06 oz

ILF Angler Brian Roberts

Brian Roberts

Eliminated
3 lb 06 oz

ILF Angler Russ Chargualaf

Russ Chargualaf

Eliminated
1 lb 10 oz

ILF Angler Michael Blanch

Michael Blanch

Eliminated
0 lb 13 oz

Series 3 Qualifying Round 2

July 16, 2017

Lake Webster, North Webster, IN

12 Anglers Competing Top 6 Advance to Championship

Angler Profiles See All Photos

Live Leaderboard

ILF Angler Lee Duracz

Lee Duracz

Advanced
40 lb 06 oz

ILF Angler Griffin Fernandes

Griffin Fernandes

Advanced
23 lb 02 oz

ILF Angler Ethan Shaw

Ethan Shaw

Advanced
22 lb 10 oz

ILF Angler Randy Kafka

Randy Kafka

Advanced
20 lb 08 oz

ILF Angler Robert Cowart

Robert Cowart

Advanced
17 lb 15 oz

ILF Angler Lloyd Rush

Lloyd Rush

Advanced
15 lb 15 oz

ILF Angler Jim Miller

Jim Miller

Eliminated
15 lb 10 oz

ILF Angler Aaron Hochstedler

Aaron Hochstedler

Eliminated
14 lb 01 oz

ILF Angler Mike Botos

Mike Botos

Eliminated
13 lb 02 oz

ILF Angler Steve Bowcock

Steve Bowcock

Eliminated
6 lb 10 oz

ILF Angler Josh McDermott

Josh McDermott

Eliminated
4 lb 10 oz

ILF Angler Tyler Peters

Tyler Peters

Eliminated
3 lb 01 oz