2017 Kahlo Qualifying Series #2 Rounds

2017 Kahlo Qualifying Series #2 Rounds

Series #2 Details

  • 24 Anglers - 2 Qualifying Rounds 1 Championship
  • Each Qualifying Round will have 12 Anglers
  • Top 6 Anglers in each Qualifying Round Advance to Championship
  • Bottom 6 Anglers in each Qualifying Round are Eliminated
  • Championship:* 1st $2,700, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $300
  • No Payout in Qualifying Rounds
  • *Payout based on 24 Anglers Competing

It will change how you fish!

Rules FAQs Schedule

Format

  • Each Boat will have 1 Angler,
    1 Boat Official
  • Real Time Scoring / Penalties
  • Lake Announced 24-48 hours Prior
  • All Scorable Fish Count
  • Bass Must Measure 12" or More
  • Three 2 hour Periods
  • Points Sereis - Kalho Challenge Kup

Series 2 Championship

June 11, 2017

Lake Winona, Warsaw, IN

Payout: 1st $2,700, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $300

Angler Profiles See All Photos

Live Leaderboard

ILF Angler Brian Roberts

Brian Roberts

1st Place
19 lb 07 oz

ILF Angler Aaron Hochstedler

Aaron Hochstedler

2nd Place
14 lb 08 oz

ILF Angler Jacob Spencer

Jacob Spencer

3rd Place
14 lb 02 oz

ILF Angler Phil Reel

Phil Reel

4th Place
12 lb 15 oz

ILF Angler Josh McDermott

Josh McDermott

5th Place
11 lb 10 oz

ILF Angler TJ Edwards

TJ Edwards

6th Place
10 lb 02 oz

ILF Angler Michael Weaver

Michael Weaver

7th Place
9 lb 07 oz

ILF Angler Wes Thomas

Wes Thomas

8th Place
8 lb 01 oz

ILF Angler Brad Hostetler Jr

Brad Hostetler Jr

9th Place
6 lb 10 oz

ILF Angler Michael Blanch

Michael Blanch

10th Place
5 lb 04 oz

ILF Angler Fred Claar

Fred Claar

11th Place
4 lb 09 oz

ILF Angler Tyler Lloyd

Tyler Lloyd

12th Place
4 lb 01 oz

Series 2 Qualifying Round 1

May 7, 2017

Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, IN

12 Anglers Competing Top 6 Advance to Championship

Angler Profiles See All Photos

Live Leaderboard

ILF Angler Phil Reel

Phil Reel

Advance
19 lb 03 oz

ILF Angler Brad Hostetler Jr

Brad Hostetler Jr

Advance
14 lb 15 oz

ILF Angler Michael Weaver

Michael Weaver

Advance
11 lb 12 oz

ILF Angler Michael Blanch

Michael Blanch

Advance
8 lb 06 oz

ILF Angler Fred Claar

Fred Claar

Advance
6 lb 00 oz

ILF Angler Wes Thomas

Wes Thomas

Advance
4 lb 15 oz

ILF Angler John Fogleman

John Fogleman

Eliminated
3 lb 09 oz

ILF Angler Kevin Kahlo

Kevin Kahlo

Eliminated
3 lb 04 oz

ILF Angler Jeff Gale

Jeff Gale

Eliminated
3 lb 04 oz

ILF Angler Matt Jones

Matt Jones

Eliminated
2 lb 01 oz

ILF Angler Gary Straber

Gary Straber

Eliminated
1 lb 08 oz

ILF Angler Carl Waddington

Carl Waddington

Eliminated
1 lb 02 oz

Series 2 Qualifying Round 2

May 13, 2017

Lake Chapeman / Little Chapeman, Warsaw, IN

12 Anglers Competing Top 6 Advance to Championship

Angler Profiles See All Photos

Live Leaderboard

ILF Angler Aaron Hochstedler

Aaron Hochstedler

Advance
22 lb 14 oz

ILF Angler Jacob Spencer

Jacob Spencer

Advance
22 lb 01 oz

ILF Angler Tyler Lloyd

Tyler Lloyd

Advance
21 lb 02 oz

ILF Angler Brian Roberts

Brian Roberts

Advance
15 lb 07 oz

ILF Angler TJ Edwards

TJ Edwards

Advance
14 lb 11 oz

ILF Angler Josh McDermott

Josh McDermott

Advance
14 lb 03 oz

ILF Angler Ethan Shaw

Ethan Shaw

Eliminated
13 lb 01 oz

ILF Angler Jason Kiser

Jason Kiser

Eliminated
12 lb 09 oz

ILF Angler Josh Ray

Josh Ray

Eliminated
8 lb 01 oz

ILF Angler BJ Butcher

BJ Butcher

Eliminated
6 lb 07 oz

ILF Angler Carl Davis

Carl Davis

Eliminated
1 lb 11 oz

ILF Angler Greg Hellems

Greg Hellems

Eliminated
0 lb 15 oz